AASTA LEMMIKPLAADID: Areeni muusikaspetsialistide isiklikud edetabelid
Alljärgnevalt Areeni aasta albumi valimises osalenud muusikaspetsialistide isiklikud aasta parimate heliplaatide tabelid.
RONALD TRUVEE
1. Isis - Wavering Radiant (Ipecac)
2.-3. Circle of Ouroborus - Tree of Knowledge (Hospital Productions)
2.-3. Ride for Revenge - Wisdom of the Few (Bestial Burst)
4.-5. Yoga - Megafauna (Holy Mountain)
4.-5. Urfaust - IX : Der Einsiedler (Ván Records)
6. Urban Tribe - Social Engineering (Trust)
7. Sunn O))) - Monoliths&Dimensions (Southern Lord)
8. Xasthur - All Reflections Drained (Hydra Head)
9.-10. Monolake - Silence (Imbalance)
9.-10. Khanate - Clean Hands Go Foul (Hydra Head)
INGRID KOHTLA
1. Wild Beasts “Two Dancers”
2. The Flaming Lips “Embryonic”
3. Fuck Buttons “Tarot Sport”
4. Memory Tapes “Seek Magic”
5. Cold Cave “Love Comes Close “
6. Singapore Sling “Perversity, Desperation And Death”
7. Röövel Ööbik “Ringrada”
8. Circlesquare “Songs About Dancing And Drugs”
9. Grizzly Bear “Veckatimest”
10. The Raveonettes “In And Out ofControl”
11. Bad Apples “The Autumn People”
12. Dinosaur Jr “Farm”
13. Japandroids “Post-Nothing”
14. Camera Obscura “My Maudlin Career”
15. The Black Ryder “Buy The Ticket, Take The Ride”
16. Neon Indian “Psychic Chasms“
17. Pastels&Tenniscoats “Two Sunsets”
18. The Big Pink “A Brief History of Love”
19. Sonic Youth “The Eternal”
20. Crocodiles “Summer of Hate” / A Place To Bury “Strangers Exploding Head”
ANDERS MELTS
1. Editors “In This Light And On This Evening”
2. Katatonia “Night Is The New Day”
3. David Carretta “Rodeo Disco”
4.-5. The Prodigy “Invaders Must Die”
4.-5. Ordo Rosarius Equilibrio “ONANI”
6. Oldschool Union “Vanha koulu”
7.-8. Millimetric “Experiences Modernes”
7.-8. Container 90 “World Chempion Shit”
9.-10. Chainreactor “X-tinction”
9.-10. Miss Kittin And The Hacker “Two”
11.-13 Tiga “Ciao!”
11.-13 Adriano Canzian “Metamorphosis”
11.-13 Combichrist “Today We Are All Demons”
14.-15. Kent “Röd”
14.-15. Triore “Three Hours”
16. Leæther Strip “Ængelmaker”
17.-18. Sinine “Butterflies”
17.-18. STandART “Autumn News”
19. Ian Brown “My Way”
20. Depeche Mode “Sounds Of The Universe”
MADIS NESTOR
1 Animal Collective “Merriweather Post Pavilion”
2 Lee Fields “My World”
3 James Pants “Seven Seals”
4 The Hidden Cameras “Origin:Orphan”
5 Vaiko Eplik “Neljas”
6 Bibio “Ambivalence Value”
7 Lone “Ecstasy&Friends”
8 Washed Out “High Times”
9 Multiphonic Rodent “Astral Dance”
10 Silkie “City Limits”
11 The xx “xx”
12 Tyondai Braxton “Central Market”
13 Moritz von Oswald “Vertical Ascent”
14 Dam-Funk “Toeachizown”
15 Zomby “One Foot Ahead of the Other”
16 Clare&the Reasons “Arrow”
17 Doom “Born Like This”
18 The Big Pink “A Brief History of Love”
19 Atlas Sound “Logos”
20 Georgina Anne Muldrow “Umsindo”
RAIN SAAVEL
1. Ducktails - Landscapes (Not Not Fun)
2. Sleepwalker - cdr demo
3. Circle Of Ouroborus - Tree Of Knowledge (Hospital Productions)
4. Sun Araw - Heavy Deeds (Not Not Fun)
5. Yoga - Megafauna (Holy Mountain)
6. Velvet Cacoon - P aa Opal Poere Pr. 33 (Starlight Temple Society)
7. Zola Jesus - The Spoils (Sacred Bones Records)
8.-9. Mountains - Choral (Thrill Jockey)
8.-9. Fuck Buttons - Tarot Sport (ATP)
10.-11. Khanate - Clean Hands Go Foul (Hydra Head Records)
10.-11. Mount Eerie - Wind's Poem (P.W. Elverum&Sun, Ltd.)
12.-14. Barn Owl - The Conjurer (Root Strata)
12.-14. Sunset Rubdown - Dragonslayer (Jagjaguwar)
12.-14. Sunn O))) - Monoliths&Dimensions (Southern Lord)
15.-18. Animal Collective - Fall Be Kind (Domino)
15.-18. Crazy Dreams Band - Crazy Dreams Band (Holy Mountain)
15.-18. Raspberry Bulbs - Finally Burst (R.B. Records)
15.-18. Wavves - Wavvves (Fat Possum)
19.-20. SND - Atavism (Raster-Noton)
19.-20. Ride For Revenge - Wisdom Of The Few (Bestial Burst)
JAN “MOP” BERKOVITCH
1. Mastodon “Crack the Skye”
2. One Dollar Project “ON TOP OF THE GREY CITY AND MORNING-HIGH FLASHBACK RIDERS”
3. Toe Tag “ Kõik On Formulerimise Küsimus”
4.-5. Smõuk “Tere Tulemast Koju”
4.-5. Tolmunud Mesipuu “Puusse Panen”
6.-7. Ravens Creed “Albion Thunder”
6.-7. Evile “Infected Nations”
8.-9. Shrinebuilder “Shrinebuilder”
8.-9. Church Of Misery “Houses Of The Unholy”
10.-12. Napalm Death “Time For No Slave”
10.-12. Horricane “The Ends Facade”
10.-12. Solstafir “Köld”
13. Wino “Punctuated Equilibrium”
14.-15. Swallow the Sun “New Moon”
14.-15. Alice In Chains “Black Gives way to Blue”
16.-17. Baroness “Blue Album”
16.-17. Black Pyramid “Black Pyramid”
18.-19. sepultura “A-Lex”
18.-19. pestilence “Resurrection Macabre”
20. The Black League “Ghost Brothel”
TÕNIS KAHU1. Animal Collective „Merriweather Post Pavilion“
2. Sunn O))) „Monoliths&Dimensions“
3. David Sylvian „Manafon“
4. PJ Harvey & John Parish „A Woman A Man Walked By“
5.-6. Leonard Cohen „Live In London“
5.-6. Mastodon “Crack The Skye“
7.-9. Behemoth: Evangelion
7.-9. Shining: VI: Klagopsalmer
7.-9. Iggy Pop: Preliminaires
10. Isis: Wavering Radiant
11.-12. Immortal: All Shall Fall
11.-12. Röövel Ööbik: Ringrada
13.-15. Lamb Of God: Wrath
13.-15. Weekend Guitar Trio: Coca Inca
13.-15. The XX: XX
16.-18. Tom Friese-Green: 10 Sketches For Piano Trio
16.-18. Riho Sibul: Liblikas ja peegel
16.-18. Megadeth: Endgame
19.-20. Manic Street Preachers: Journal For Plague Lovers
19.-20. Muse: The Resistance
TÕNU KAALEP
1. McAlmont/Nyman „The Glare“
2. Kronos Quartet „Floodplain“
3. Eno/Byrne „Everything That Happens Happens Today“
4. Jon Hassell „Last Night The Moon Came Dropping Its Clothes In The Street“
5/6. Ryuichi Sakamoto „Out of Noise“
5/6. This Fragile Moment „This Fragile Moment“
7.-8. ASK: „ASK:“
7.-8. Arvo Pärt „In Principio“
9. Adrian Belew power Trio „e“
10. Porcupine Tree „The Incident“
11. The Humans „We Are The Humans“
12. John Foxx&Robin Guthrie „Mirrorball“
13. Nick Cave&Warren Ellis „White Lunar”
14. Amadou&Mariam „Welcome to Mali“
TRISTAN PRIIMÄGI
1. Sunn O))) „Monoliths & Dimensions“
2. Isis „Wavering Radiant“
3. Clubroot „Clubroot“
4. Blank Dogs „Under and Under“
5/6. Ital Tek „Cyclical“
5/6. Litmus „Aurora“
7. Mr. Lif “I Heard it Today “ 6
8. Behemoth “ Evangelion “ 5
9.-10. Dirty Projectors “Bitte Orca”
9.-10. ID Rev “Kuhu kadus joie de vivre”
11.-13. A Sunny Day in Glasgow “Ashes Grammar”
11.-13. Kylesa “Static Tensions”
11.-13. Röövel Ööbik “Ringrada”
14.-24. The Pains of Being Pure at Heart ”The Pains of Being Pure at Heart”
14.-24. A Place to Bury Strangers “Exploding Head”
14.-24. Napalm Death “Time Waits for No Slave “
14.-24. Om “God is Good“
14.-24. Mamiffer “Hirror Enniffer”
14.-24. Anaal Nathrakh “In the Constellation of the Black Widow “
14.-24. Shogun Kunitoki “Vinonaamakaasio “
14.-24. The Dodos “Time to Die “
14.-24. Animal Collective “Merriweather Post Pavillion “
14.-24. Memory Tapes “Seek Magic”
14.-24. Girls “Album “
LAURI TIKERPE
1.The Wild Beasts “Two Dancers”
2.Wooden Shjips “Dos”
3.Vaiko Eplik & Eliit “Neljas”
4. Beirut “March Of The Zapotec / Holland”
5. Animal Collective “Merriweather Post Pavillon”
6. Dam Funk “Toeachizown”
7. Anthony & The Johnsons “The Crying Light”
8.Here We Go Magic “Here We Go Magic”
9.Röövel Ööbik “Ringrada”
10. Kurtis Vile “Childhood Prodigy”
11. Andres Lõo “Skeletons On Rock”
12. The Long Lost “The Long Lost”
13. Atlas Sound “Logos”
14. Dirty Projectors “Bitte Orca”
15. Grizzly Bear “Veckatimest”
16. Jarvis Cocker “Further Complications”
17. Box Elders “Alice And Friends”
18. Hudson Mohawke “Butler”
19. Morrissey “Years Of Refusal”
20. Bad Apples “The Autumn People”
TAUNO MAARPUU
1. Bad Apples „The Autumn People“
2. Vaiko Eplik “Neljas”
3. Popidiot "Antenna of Love"
4. Atlas Sound “Logos”
5. Sonic Youth “The Eternal”
6. Stella “Meie oma pisikene Mozart”
7. Muuan Mies "Tyhjyydestä tullaan"
8. JJ “JJ no 2”
9. Pastels & Tenniscoats “Two Sunsets”
10. Hecuba “Paradise”
11. Yo La Tengo “Popular Songs”
12. Röyhkä Ja Rättö Ja Lehtisalo “Hiekkarantaan”
13. A Sunny Day In Glasgow „Ashes Grammar“
14. Harmaa Getto “Suomimorsiamen Pyhä Tie”
15. Joose Keskitalo “Tule minun luokseni, kulta”
16. Animal Collective “Merriweather Post Pavilion”
17. Ans Andur „Kiletron“
18. Chungin & The Strap-on Faggots
19. Risto “Sähköhäiriöön”
20. Agulikass “Agulikass”
KOIT RAUDSEPP
1. Popidiot “Antenna of Love”
2. The Big Pink “A Brief History Of Love”
3. White Lies “To Lose My Life...”
4. Mew “No More Stories…”
5. La Roux “La Roux”
6. Florence and the machine - Lungs
7. Röövel ööbik - Ringrada
8.-9. Empire Of The Sun “Walking On A Dream”
8.-9. Slayer “World Painted Blood”
10.-12. Toe Tag “Kõik On Formuleerimise Küsimus”
10.-12. Kasabian “West Rider Pauper Lunatic Asylum”
10.-12. Yeah Yeah Yeahs “It’s Blitz!”
13. Friendly Fires “Friendly Fires”
14.-15. Animal Collective “Merryweather Post Pavillion”
14.-15. Passion Pit “Manners”
16.-17. Birgit Õigemeel “Teine Teisel Pool”
16.-17. Chungin And The Strap Of Faggots “ Chungin & The Strap On Faggots”
18-19. Mos Def “The Ecstatic”
18.-19. Cool D “Cool FM
20. Muse “The Resistance”
ALEKSANDER T YOSTAFA
1. Buraka Som Sistema “Black Diamond”
2. King Midas Sound “Waiting For You”
3. Major Lazer „Guns Don’t Kill People… Lazers Do“
4. Shackleton „Three EPs“
5. Doom „Unexpected Guest“
6. Lighting Bolt “Earthly Delights”
7. Röövel Ööbik “Ringrada”
8. Martyn “Great Lenghts”
9. Yeah Yeah Yeahs “It’s a Blitz”
10. Sunn O))) “Monoliths and Dimensions”
TÕNU PEDARU
1.-2. Mulatu Astatke & The Heliocentrics „Inspiration Informaton“
1.-2. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba „I Speak Fula“
3.-4. Staff Benda Bilili „tres tres fort“
3.-4. Levon Helm „Electic Dirt“
5. Tinariwen „Imidiwan“
6. Girls “Album”
7.-8. The Big Pink “A Brief History Of Love”
7.-8. Animal Collective “Merriweather Post Pavilion”
9.-12. Madness “The Liberty of Nolton Folgate”
9.-12. Manic Street Preachers “Journal for Plague Lovers”
9.-12. The Flaming Lips “Embryonic”
9.-12. Grizzly Bear “Veckatimest”
13.-15. Arctic Monkeys “Humbug”
13.-15. Julian Casablancas “Phrazes for the Young”
13.-15. Sonic Youth “The Eternal”
16.-20. Ans Andur- Kiletron”
16.-20. Stella - Meie oma pisikene Mozart
16.-20. Vaiko Eplik Neljas”
16.-20. Andres Lõo “Skeletons On Rock”
16.-20. Toe Tag “Kõik on formuleerimise küsimus”
ERIK MORNA
1.-3. Röövel Ööbik „Ringrada“
1.-3. White Lies „To Lose My Life“
1.-3. Mew „No More Stories…“
4. Muse „Resistance“
5. Popidiot „Antenna Of Love“
6.-7. Joakim - Milky Ways
6.-7. Lily Allen - It's Not Me, It's You
8. Kent - Röd
9. Doves - Kingdom Of Rust
10.-11. Andrew Weatherall - A Pox On The Pioneers
10.-11. The Slits - Trapped Animal
12. Stella - Meie oma pisikene Mozart
13.-14. The Do - A Mouthful
13.-14. Toe Tag - Kõik on formuleerimise küsimus
15.-16. Ans. Andur - Kiletron
15.-16. Chungin & The Strap-On Faggots - Chungin & The Strap-On Faggots
17.-20. Micachu & The Shapes - Jewellery
17.-20. Kasabian - West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum
17.-20. The Big Pink - A Brief History Of Love
17.-20. N-Dubz - Against All Odds
MART KULDKEPP
1. Röyksopp „Junior“
2. Sinine „Butterflies“
3.-5. Pedigree „Skeletal“
3.-5. Tolmunud Mesipuu „Puusse panen“
3.-5. Gossip „Music For Men“
6. Patrick Wolf “The Bachelor”
7.-10. Phoenix “Wolfgang Amadeus Phoenix”
7.-10. Florence and the Machine “Lungs”
7.-10. Muse “The Resistance”
7.-10. Kent “Röd”
11.-13. Placebo “Battle for the Sun”
11.-13. Doves “Kingdom of Rust”
11.-13. Lily Allen “It's Not Me It's You”
14.-15. Morrissey “Years of Refusal”
14.-15. Paul Cole “The Storm Hits”
16.-18.Metric “Fantasies”
16.-18. Maps “Turning the Mind”
16.-18. The Mars Volta “Octahedron”
19.-20. Evermore “Truth of the World”
19.-20. Röövel Ööbik “Ringrada”
MART KALVET
1. Black Cobra “Chronomega”
2. Fu Manchu „Signs of Infinite Power“
3–6. Smõuk „Tere tulemast koju”
3–6. Mastodon “Crack the Skye”
3–6. Om „God Is Good”
3–6. Them Crooked Vultures “Them Crooked Vultures”
7. Elder “Elder”
8–9. Wino „Punctuated Equilibrium”
8–9. Tolmunud Mesipuu „Puusse panen”
10–11. Leeches Of Lore “Leeches of Lore”
10–11. The Gates of Slumber “Hymns of Blood and Thunder”
12. Black Pyramid „Black Pyramid”
13. Siena Root “Different Realities”
14–15. One Dollar Project “On Top of the Grey City...”
14–15. VALIS “Dark Matter”
16. The Warlocks “The Mirror Explodes”
17. Heaven & Hell “The Devil You Know”
18–19. Oranssi Pazuzu “Muukalainen puhuu”
18–19. BF “Klob”
20. Municipal Waste “Massive Aggressive”
ERKKI TERO
1.-3. Giuseppe Perverdi Big Band „Töö“
1.-3. Andres Lõo „Skeletons on Rock“
1.-3. Richard Hawley „Truelove’s Gutter“
4. Devendra Banhart „What Will We Be“
5.-9. Vaiko Eplik - Neljas
5.-9. Ans. Andur - Kiletron
5.-9. Toe Tag - Kõik on formuleerimise küsimus
5.-9. Multiphonic Rodent - Astral Dance
5.-9. Dan Auerbach - Keep It Hid
10. Röövel Ööbik - Ringrada
BERTIL TÜVI
1. Washed Out “High Times”
2 Here We Go Magic “Here We Go Magic”
3.-4. Mapstation “Africa Chamber
3.-4. Shackleton “Three Eps”
5. Mordant Music “Symptoms”
6. Neon Indian “Psychic Chasms”
7. Omar Souleyman “Dabke 2020: Folk & Pop Sounds Of Syria”
8. Peter Broderick “Music For Falling From The Trees”
9.-10. King Midas Sound “Waiting For You”
9.-10. Wild Beas “Two Dancers”
11.-13. JJ “JJ No 2”
11.-13. Antlers “Hospice”
11.-13. City Center “City Center”
14.-15. Leyland Kirby “Sadly The Future Is No Longer What It Was”
14.-15. Grizzly Bear “Grizzly Bear”
16.-17. Atlas Sound “Logos”
16.-17. Ducktails “Ducktails”
18.-19. Tortoise “Beacons Of Ancestorship”
18.-19. Lone “Ecstasy And Friends”
20. Balmorhea “All Is Wild, All Is Silent”
RAUL SAAREMETS
1.-2. Wild Beasts „Two Dancers“
1.-2. Lone „Ecstasy ja Friends“
3. King Midas Sound „Waiting For You“
4. Here We Go Magic „Here We Go Magic“
5. The xx „xx“
6. Silkie “City Limits Vol 1”
7.-8. Omar Souleyman - Dabke 2020/Highway To Hassake
7.-8. Lynx & Kemo - The Raw Truth
9. Devendra Banhart “What Will We Be”
10.-13. The Horrors “Primary Colours”
10.-13. 2562 “Unbalance”
10.-13. Bad Apples “Autumn People”
10.-13. Vaiko Eplik “Neljas”
14. Sunn O))) “Monoliths & Dimensions”
15.-19. Master Musicans of Bukkake - Totem One
15.-19. The Pains of Being Pure at Heart The Pains of Being Pure at Heart
15.-19. Elemental - Messages from the Void
15.-19. Empire of the Sun - Walking on a Dream
15.-19. Major Lazer “Guns Don’t Kill People... Lazers Do”
20.-23. Animal Collective - Merriwater Post Pavillion
20.-23.Wormsblood - In The Stars
20.-23. Atlas Sound - Logos
20.-23. Kurt Vile - Childish Prodigy
SIIM NESTOR
1. Animal Collective „Merriweather Post Pavilion“
2. Micachu & the Shapes „Jewellery“
3. Wild Beasts „Two Dancers“
4. Röövel Ööbik „Ringrada“
5.-6. Major Lazer „Guns Don’t Kill People… Lazers Do“
5.-6. Lone „Ecstasy & Friends“
7. Flaming Lips “Embryonic”
8.-14. A Mountain of One “Institute of Joy”
8.-14. King Midas Sound “Waiting For You”
8.-14. Lightning Bolt “Earthly Delights”
8.-14. Toe Tag “Kõik on formuleerimise küsimus”
8.-14. Vaiko Eplik “Neljas”
8.-14. Empire of the Sun “Walking On a Dream”
8.-14. Atlas Sound “Logos”
15.-18. Mew “No More Stories...”
15.-18. Bear in Heaven “Beast Rest Forth Mouth”
15.-18. Dam-Funk “Toeachizown”
15.-18. Bad Apples “Autumn People”
19.-21. Bibio “Ambivalence Avenue”
19.-21. The Horrors “Primary Colours”
19.-21. Tolmunud Mesipuu “Puusse panen”
22.-25. Kasabian “West Rider Pauper Lunatic Asylum"
22.-25. Memory Tapes “Seek Magic”
22.-25. Stella “Meie oma pisikene Mozart”
22.-25. The XX “xx”
25.-28. Oneida “Rated R”
25.-28. Timber Timbre "Timber Timbre"
25.-28. The XX “xx”